Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Onychiurus ambulans (Nicolet, 1847)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Poduromorfos
Family: Onychiuridae
Genus: Onychiurus
Common name: Blind springtail
Species name: Onychiurus ambulans (Nicolet, 1847)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Onychiurus ambulans Onychiurus ambulans
Distribution for Flores Onychiurus ambulans
Distribution for Pico Onychiurus ambulans
Distribution for Faial Onychiurus ambulans
Distribution for São Miguel Onychiurus ambulans
Distribution on St. Maria

Back