Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ommatoiulus moreletii (Lucas, 1860)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Diplopoda
Order: Julida
Family: Julidae
Genus: Ommatoiulus
Common name: Black Portugese Millipede
Species name: Ommatoiulus moreletii (Lucas, 1860)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ommatoiulus moreletii Ommatoiulus moreletii Ommatoiulus moreletii
Ommatoiulus moreletii Ommatoiulus moreletii Ommatoiulus moreletii
Ommatoiulus moreletii Ommatoiulus moreletii Ommatoiulus moreletii

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ommatoiulus moreletii Ommatoiulus moreletii
Distribution for Corvo Ommatoiulus moreletii
Distribution for Flores Ommatoiulus moreletii
Distribution for Graciosa Ommatoiulus moreletii
Distribution for Terceira Ommatoiulus moreletii
Distribution for Pico Ommatoiulus moreletii
Distribution for São Jorge Ommatoiulus moreletii
Distribution for Faial Ommatoiulus moreletii
Distribution for São Miguel Ommatoiulus moreletii
Distribution on St. Maria

Back