Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Oedothorax fuscus (Blackwall, 1834)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Oedothorax
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Oedothorax fuscus (Blackwall, 1834)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Oedothorax fuscus Oedothorax fuscus Oedothorax fuscus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Oedothorax fuscus Oedothorax fuscus
Distribution for Corvo Oedothorax fuscus
Distribution for Flores Oedothorax fuscus
Distribution for Graciosa Oedothorax fuscus
Distribution for Terceira Oedothorax fuscus
Distribution for Pico Oedothorax fuscus
Distribution for São Jorge Oedothorax fuscus
Distribution for Faial Oedothorax fuscus
Distribution for São Miguel Oedothorax fuscus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back