Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Oonops domesticus Dalmas, 1916

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Oonopidae
Genus: Oonops
Common name: Dwarf sixeyed spider
Species name: Oonops domesticus Dalmas, 1916
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Oonops domesticus Oonops domesticus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Oonops domesticus Oonops domesticus
Distribution for Flores Oonops domesticus
Distribution for Graciosa Oonops domesticus
Distribution for Terceira Oonops domesticus
Distribution for Faial Oonops domesticus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back