Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Opilo domesticus (Sturm, 1837)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Cleridae
Genus: Opilo
Common name: Chequered beetle
Species name: Opilo domesticus (Sturm, 1837)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Opilo domesticus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Opilo domesticus Opilo domesticus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back