Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ochthebius freyi D`Orchymont, 1940

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Hydraenidae
Genus: Ochthebius
Common name: Hydraenid beetle, Minute moss beetle
Species name: Ochthebius freyi D`Orchymont, 1940
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Ochthebius freyi Ochthebius freyi 
Distribution for Flores Ochthebius freyi 
Distribution for Faial Ochthebius freyi 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back