Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ophonus ardosiacus (Lutshnik, 1922)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Ophonus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Ophonus ardosiacus (Lutshnik, 1922)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ophonus ardosiacus Ophonus ardosiacus Ophonus ardosiacus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ophonus ardosiacus Ophonus ardosiacus 
Distribution for Flores Ophonus ardosiacus 
Distribution for Graciosa Ophonus ardosiacus 
Distribution for Terceira Ophonus ardosiacus 
Distribution for São Jorge Ophonus ardosiacus 
Distribution for Faial Ophonus ardosiacus 
Distribution for São Miguel Ophonus ardosiacus 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back