Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Olisthopus inclavatus Israelson, 1983

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Olisthopus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Olisthopus inclavatus Israelson, 1983
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Olisthopus inclavatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Olisthopus inclavatus Olisthopus inclavatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back