Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ocys harpaloides (Audinet-Serville, 1821)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Ocys
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Ocys harpaloides (Audinet-Serville, 1821)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ocys harpaloides Ocys harpaloides Ocys harpaloides

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ocys harpaloides Ocys harpaloides 
Distribution for Corvo Ocys harpaloides 
Distribution for Flores Ocys harpaloides 
Distribution for Graciosa Ocys harpaloides 
Distribution for Terceira Ocys harpaloides 
Distribution for Pico Ocys harpaloides 
Distribution for São Jorge Ocys harpaloides 
Distribution for Faial Ocys harpaloides 
Distribution for São Miguel Ocys harpaloides 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back