Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Neomariania oecophorella Rebel, 1940

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Stathmopodidae
Genus: Neomariania
Common name: Moth
Species name: Neomariania oecophorella Rebel, 1940
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Neomariania oecophorella Neomariania oecophorella
Distribution for Flores Neomariania oecophorella
Distribution for Terceira Neomariania oecophorella
Distribution for Pico Neomariania oecophorella
Distribution for Faial Neomariania oecophorella
Distribution for São Miguel

Back