Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nasonovia ribisnigri (Mosley, 1841)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Nasonovia
Common name: Currant lettuce aphid
Species name: Nasonovia ribisnigri (Mosley, 1841)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Nasonovia ribisnigri

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Nasonovia ribisnigri Nasonovia ribisnigri
Distribution for Pico Nasonovia ribisnigri
Distribution for São Miguel Nasonovia ribisnigri
Distribution on St. Maria

Back