Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nabis capsiformis Germar, 1838

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Nabidae
Genus: Nabis
Common name: Pale damsel bug
Species name: Nabis capsiformis Germar, 1838
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Nabis capsiformis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Nabis capsiformis Nabis capsiformis
Distribution for Flores Nabis capsiformis
Distribution for Faial Nabis capsiformis
Distribution for São Miguel Nabis capsiformis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back