Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nemobius sylvestris (Bosc DíAntic, 1792)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Orthoptera
Family: Gryllidae
Genus: Nemobius
Common name: Wood cricket
Species name: Nemobius sylvestris (Bosc DíAntic, 1792)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Nemobius sylvestris Nemobius sylvestris Nemobius sylvestris
Nemobius sylvestris Nemobius sylvestris Nemobius sylvestris
Nemobius sylvestris Nemobius sylvestris

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Nemobius sylvestris Nemobius sylvestris
Distribution for S√£o Miguel

Back