Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Neelides minutus (Folsom, 1901)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Neelipleona
Family: Neelidae
Genus: Neelides
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Neelides minutus (Folsom, 1901)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Neelides minutus Neelides minutus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back