Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Neon acoreensis Wunderlich, 2008

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Salticidae
Genus: Neon
Common name: Jumping spider
Species name: Neon acoreensis Wunderlich, 2008
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Neon acoreensis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Neon acoreensis Neon acoreensis
Distribution for Flores Neon acoreensis
Distribution for Terceira Neon acoreensis
Distribution for Pico Neon acoreensis
Distribution for São Jorge Neon acoreensis
Distribution for Faial Neon acoreensis
Distribution for São Miguel Neon acoreensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back