Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Neottiura bimaculata (Linnaeus, 1767)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Theridiidae
Genus: Neottiura
Common name: Cobweb weavers, Cobweb spider, Comb-footed spider
Species name: Neottiura bimaculata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Neottiura bimaculata Neottiura bimaculata Neottiura bimaculata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Neottiura bimaculata Neottiura bimaculata
Distribution for Graciosa Neottiura bimaculata
Distribution for Terceira Neottiura bimaculata
Distribution for Pico Neottiura bimaculata
Distribution for São Jorge Neottiura bimaculata
Distribution for São Miguel Neottiura bimaculata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back