Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Neoscona crucifera (Lucas, 1838)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Araneidae
Genus: Neoscona
Common name: Orbweavers, Orb weavers
Species name: Neoscona crucifera (Lucas, 1838)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Neoscona crucifera Neoscona crucifera Neoscona crucifera

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Neoscona crucifera Neoscona crucifera
Distribution for Flores Neoscona crucifera
Distribution for Terceira Neoscona crucifera
Distribution for São Jorge Neoscona crucifera
Distribution for Faial Neoscona crucifera
Distribution on St. Maria

Back