Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Naupactus leucoloma Boheman, 1840

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Naupactus
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Naupactus leucoloma Boheman, 1840
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Naupactus leucoloma Naupactus leucoloma Naupactus leucoloma
Naupactus leucoloma Naupactus leucoloma

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Naupactus leucoloma Naupactus leucoloma
Distribution for Flores Naupactus leucoloma
Distribution for Terceira

Back