Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Necrobia rufipes (DeGueer, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Cleridae
Genus: Necrobia
Common name: Redlegged ham beetle, Copra beetle
Species name: Necrobia rufipes (DeGueer, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Necrobia rufipes Necrobia rufipes Necrobia rufipes

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Necrobia rufipes Necrobia rufipes
Distribution for Faial

Back