Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Masturus lanceolatus (Liénard, 1840)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Tetraodontiformes
Family: Molidae
Genus: Masturus
Common name: Sharptail mola
Species name: Masturus lanceolatus (Liénard, 1840)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Masturus lanceolatus Masturus lanceolatus

Back