Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Macroramphosus scolopax (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gasterosteiformes
Family: Centriscidae
Genus: Macroramphosus
Common name: Spine trumpet fish,trumpet fish
Species name: Macroramphosus scolopax (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Macroramphosus scolopax Macroramphosus scolopax

Back