Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Malacocephalus laevis (Lowe, 1843)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Macrouridae
Genus: Malacocephalus
Common name: Armed grenadier,softhead grenadier
Species name: Malacocephalus laevis (Lowe, 1843)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Malacocephalus laevis

Back