Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Magnisudis atlantica ( Kroyer, 1868)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Paralepididae
Genus: Magnisudis
Common name: Duckbill barracudina
Species name: Magnisudis atlantica ( Kroyer, 1868)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Magnisudis atlantica

Back