Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Maurolicus muelleri (Gmelin, 1789)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Sternoptychidae
Genus: Maurolicus
Common name: Pearlsides
Species name: Maurolicus muelleri (Gmelin, 1789)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Maurolicus muelleri

Back