Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Margrethia obtusirostra Jespersen & Täning, 1919

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Gonostomatidae
Genus: Margrethia
Common name: Bristlemouth
Species name: Margrethia obtusirostra Jespersen & Täning, 1919
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Back