Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vertebrates (terrestrial and marine)

Maulisia microlepis Sazonov & Golovan, 1976

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Actinopterygii
Order: Argentiformes
Family: Platytroctidae
Genus: Maulisia
Common name: Smallscale searsid
Species name: Maulisia microlepis Sazonov & Golovan, 1976
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Regina Cunha & Prof. Ricardo Serrão Santos

Back