Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Machilinus rupestris (Lucas, 1846)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Microcoryphia
Family: Meinertellidae
Genus: Machilinus
Common name: Bristletails
Species name: Machilinus rupestris (Lucas, 1846)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back