Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Macarorchestia martini Stock, 1989

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Amphipoda
Family: Talitridae
Genus: Macarorchestia
Common name: Beachflea
Species name: Macarorchestia martini Stock, 1989
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Macarorchestia martini

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Macarorchestia martini Macarorchestia martini
Distribution for Terceira

Back