Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Macrocheles subbadius (Berlese, 1904)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Mesostigmata
Family: Macrochelidae
Genus: Macrocheles
Common name: Mite
Species name: Macrocheles subbadius (Berlese, 1904)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Macrocheles subbadius Macrocheles subbadius
Distribution for São Miguel

Back