Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Macaroeris diligens (Blackwall, 1867)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Salticidae
Genus: Macaroeris
Common name: Jumping spider
Species name: Macaroeris diligens (Blackwall, 1867)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Macaroeris diligens Macaroeris diligens Macaroeris diligens
Macaroeris diligens Macaroeris diligens Macaroeris diligens
Macaroeris diligens Macaroeris diligens Macaroeris diligens

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Macaroeris diligens Macaroeris diligens
Distribution for Corvo Macaroeris diligens
Distribution for Terceira Macaroeris diligens
Distribution for Faial Macaroeris diligens
Distribution for São Miguel Macaroeris diligens
Distribution on St. Maria

Back