Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Malthonica pagana (C.L. Koch, 1840)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Agelenidae
Genus: Malthonica
Common name: Funnel weavers, Funnel spider, Grass-spider
Species name: Malthonica pagana (C.L. Koch, 1840)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Malthonica pagana Malthonica pagana Malthonica pagana
Malthonica pagana Malthonica pagana Malthonica pagana
Malthonica pagana

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Malthonica pagana Malthonica pagana
Distribution for Flores Malthonica pagana
Distribution for Graciosa Malthonica pagana
Distribution for Terceira Malthonica pagana
Distribution for Pico Malthonica pagana
Distribution for Faial Malthonica pagana
Distribution for São Miguel Malthonica pagana
Distribution on St. Maria

Back