Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Myurium hochstetteri (Schimp.) Kindb.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Isobryales
Family: Myuriaceae
Genus: Myurium
Common name: Hare-tail moss
Species name: Myurium hochstetteri (Schimp.) Kindb.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Myurium hochstetteri Myurium hochstetteri Myurium hochstetteri
Myurium hochstetteri Myurium hochstetteri Myurium hochstetteri
Myurium hochstetteri Myurium hochstetteri Myurium hochstetteri
Myurium hochstetteri Myurium hochstetteri Myurium hochstetteri
Myurium hochstetteri Myurium hochstetteri Myurium hochstetteri
Myurium hochstetteri Myurium hochstetteri

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Myurium hochstetteri Myurium hochstetteri 
Distribution for Corvo Myurium hochstetteri 
Distribution for Flores Myurium hochstetteri 
Distribution for Graciosa Myurium hochstetteri 
Distribution for Terceira Myurium hochstetteri 
Distribution for Pico Myurium hochstetteri 
Distribution for São Jorge Myurium hochstetteri 
Distribution for Faial Myurium hochstetteri 
Distribution for São Miguel Myurium hochstetteri 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back