Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Mnioloma fuscum (Lehm.) R. M. Schust.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Calypogeiaceae
Genus: Mnioloma
Common name: Flapwort
Species name: Mnioloma fuscum (Lehm.) R. M. Schust.
Conservation Status: R
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Mnioloma fuscum Mnioloma fuscum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Mnioloma fuscum Mnioloma fuscum
Distribution for Flores Mnioloma fuscum
Distribution for Terceira Mnioloma fuscum
Distribution for Pico Mnioloma fuscum
Distribution for São Jorge Mnioloma fuscum
Distribution for Faial Mnioloma fuscum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back