Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Marsupella funckii (F. Weber et D. Mohr.) Dumort.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Gymnomitriaceae
Genus: Marsupella
Common name: Funck's rustwort
Species name: Marsupella funckii (F. Weber et D. Mohr.) Dumort.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Marsupella funckii Marsupella funckii
Distribution for Corvo Marsupella funckii
Distribution for Flores Marsupella funckii
Distribution for Terceira Marsupella funckii
Distribution for Pico Marsupella funckii
Distribution for Faial Marsupella funckii
Distribution for São Miguel

Back