Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Marchantia paleacea Bertol.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Marchantiales
Family: Marchantiaceae
Genus: Marchantia
Common name: Flapwort
Species name: Marchantia paleacea Bertol.
Conservation Status: K
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Marchantia paleacea Marchantia paleacea Marchantia paleacea
Marchantia paleacea Marchantia paleacea Marchantia paleacea

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Marchantia paleacea Marchantia paleacea
Distribution for Flores Marchantia paleacea
Distribution for Graciosa Marchantia paleacea
Distribution for Terceira Marchantia paleacea
Distribution for Pico Marchantia paleacea
Distribution for São Jorge Marchantia paleacea
Distribution for Faial Marchantia paleacea
Distribution for São Miguel Marchantia paleacea
Distribution on St. Maria

Back