Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lasioglossum morio (Fabricius, 1793)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Apidae
Genus: Lasioglossum
Common name: Brassy Mining Bee
Species name: Lasioglossum morio (Fabricius, 1793)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lasioglossum morio Lasioglossum morio Lasioglossum morio
Lasioglossum morio Lasioglossum morio

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Lasioglossum morio Lasioglossum morio
Distribution for São Miguel

Back