Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lepinotus inquilinus Heyden, 1850

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Trogiidae
Genus: Lepinotus
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Lepinotus inquilinus Heyden, 1850
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Lepinotus inquilinus Lepinotus inquilinus
Distribution for Terceira Lepinotus inquilinus
Distribution for Pico Lepinotus inquilinus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back