Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Leiobunum blackwalli Meade, 1861

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Opiliones
Family: Phalangiidae
Genus: Leiobunum
Common name: Harvestmen
Species name: Leiobunum blackwalli Meade, 1861
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Leiobunum blackwalli Leiobunum blackwalli Leiobunum blackwalli
Leiobunum blackwalli Leiobunum blackwalli

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Leiobunum blackwalli Leiobunum blackwalli 
Distribution for Flores Leiobunum blackwalli 
Distribution for Graciosa Leiobunum blackwalli 
Distribution for Terceira Leiobunum blackwalli 
Distribution for Pico Leiobunum blackwalli 
Distribution for São Jorge Leiobunum blackwalli 
Distribution for Faial Leiobunum blackwalli 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back