Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lepidoglyphus destructor (Schrank, 1781)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Astigmata
Family: Glycyphagidae
Genus: Lepidoglyphus
Common name: Groceries mite
Species name: Lepidoglyphus destructor (Schrank, 1781)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lepidoglyphus destructor Lepidoglyphus destructor
Distribution for Flores Lepidoglyphus destructor
Distribution for Terceira Lepidoglyphus destructor
Distribution for Pico Lepidoglyphus destructor
Distribution for São Jorge Lepidoglyphus destructor
Distribution for Faial Lepidoglyphus destructor
Distribution for São Miguel

Back