Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Leptodrassus albidus Simon, 1914

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Gnaphosidae
Genus: Leptodrassus
Common name: Stealthy ground spider, Ground spider, Hunting spider
Species name: Leptodrassus albidus Simon, 1914
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Leptodrassus albidus Leptodrassus albidus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Leptodrassus albidus Leptodrassus albidus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back