Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Kleidocerys ericae (Horváth, 1908)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Lygaeidae
Genus: Kleidocerys
Common name: Ground bug, Seed bug, Milkweed bug
Species name: Kleidocerys ericae (Horváth, 1908)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Kleidocerys ericae Kleidocerys ericae Kleidocerys ericae
Kleidocerys ericae Kleidocerys ericae Kleidocerys ericae
Kleidocerys ericae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Kleidocerys ericae Kleidocerys ericae
Distribution for Corvo Kleidocerys ericae
Distribution for Flores Kleidocerys ericae
Distribution for Graciosa Kleidocerys ericae
Distribution for Terceira Kleidocerys ericae
Distribution for Pico Kleidocerys ericae
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Kleidocerys ericae
Distribution for Faial Kleidocerys ericae
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Kleidocerys ericae
Distribution on St. Maria

Back