Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Kalcapion semivittatum semivittatum Gyllenhal, 1833

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Brentidae
Genus: Kalcapion
Common name: Primitive weevil, Straight-snouted weevil, Timberworms
Species name: Kalcapion semivittatum semivittatum Gyllenhal, 1833
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Kalcapion semivittatum semivittatum Kalcapion semivittatum semivittatum Kalcapion semivittatum semivittatum
Kalcapion semivittatum semivittatum Kalcapion semivittatum semivittatum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Kalcapion semivittatum semivittatum Kalcapion semivittatum semivittatum
Distribution for Flores Kalcapion semivittatum semivittatum
Distribution for Terceira Kalcapion semivittatum semivittatum
Distribution for Pico Kalcapion semivittatum semivittatum
Distribution for São Jorge Kalcapion semivittatum semivittatum
Distribution for São Miguel Kalcapion semivittatum semivittatum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back