Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Javesella azorica Remane, 1975

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Delphacidae
Genus: Javesella
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Javesella azorica Remane, 1975
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Javesella azorica Javesella azorica
Distribution for Corvo Javesella azorica
Distribution for Flores Javesella azorica
Distribution for Terceira Javesella azorica
Distribution for Pico Javesella azorica
Distribution for São Jorge Javesella azorica
Distribution for Faial Javesella azorica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back