Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Jungermannia gracillima Sm.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Jungermanniaceae
Genus: Jungermannia
Common name: Crenulated flapwort
Species name: Jungermannia gracillima Sm.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Jungermannia gracillima Jungermannia gracillima
Distribution for Corvo Jungermannia gracillima
Distribution for Flores Jungermannia gracillima
Distribution for Terceira Jungermannia gracillima
Distribution for Pico Jungermannia gracillima
Distribution for São Jorge Jungermannia gracillima
Distribution for Faial Jungermannia gracillima
Distribution for São Miguel Jungermannia gracillima
Distribution on St. Maria

Back