Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Jungermannia callithrix Lindenb. et Gottsche

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Jungermanniaceae
Genus: Jungermannia
Common name: Flapwort
Species name: Jungermannia callithrix Lindenb. et Gottsche
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Jungermannia callithrix Jungermannia callithrix
Distribution for Corvo Jungermannia callithrix
Distribution for Flores Jungermannia callithrix
Distribution for Terceira Jungermannia callithrix
Distribution for Pico Jungermannia callithrix
Distribution for São Jorge Jungermannia callithrix
Distribution for Faial Jungermannia callithrix
Distribution for São Miguel Jungermannia callithrix
Distribution on St. Maria

Back