Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Jungermannia atrovirens Dumort.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Jungermanniaceae
Genus: Jungermannia
Common name: Dark-green flapwort
Species name: Jungermannia atrovirens Dumort.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Jungermannia atrovirens Jungermannia atrovirens
Distribution for Corvo Jungermannia atrovirens
Distribution for Flores Jungermannia atrovirens
Distribution for Terceira Jungermannia atrovirens
Distribution for Pico Jungermannia atrovirens
Distribution for São Jorge Jungermannia atrovirens
Distribution for Faial Jungermannia atrovirens
Distribution for São Miguel

Back