Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Jubula hutchinsiae (Hook.) Dumort. subsp. hutchinsiae

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Jubulaceae
Genus: Jubula
Common name: Flapwort
Species name: Jubula hutchinsiae (Hook.) Dumort. subsp. hutchinsiae
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Jubula hutchinsiae subsp. hutchinsiae Jubula hutchinsiae subsp. hutchinsiae Jubula hutchinsiae subsp. hutchinsiae
Jubula hutchinsiae subsp. hutchinsiae Jubula hutchinsiae subsp. hutchinsiae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Jubula hutchinsiae subsp. hutchinsiae Jubula hutchinsiae subsp. hutchinsiae
Distribution for Corvo Jubula hutchinsiae subsp. hutchinsiae
Distribution for Flores Jubula hutchinsiae subsp. hutchinsiae
Distribution for Terceira Jubula hutchinsiae subsp. hutchinsiae
Distribution for Pico Jubula hutchinsiae subsp. hutchinsiae
Distribution for São Jorge Jubula hutchinsiae subsp. hutchinsiae
Distribution for Faial Jubula hutchinsiae subsp. hutchinsiae
Distribution for São Miguel

Back