Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Jamesoniella rubricaulis (Nees) Grolle

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Jungermanniaceae
Genus: Jamesoniella
Common name: Flapwort
Species name: Jamesoniella rubricaulis (Nees) Grolle
Conservation Status: K
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Jamesoniella rubricaulis Jamesoniella rubricaulis
Distribution for Pico Jamesoniella rubricaulis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back