Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Insignorthezia insignis (Browne, 1887)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Ortheziidae
Genus: Insignorthezia
Common name: Greenhouse orthezia
Species name: Insignorthezia insignis (Browne, 1887)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Insignorthezia insignis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Insignorthezia insignis Insignorthezia insignis
Distribution for Terceira

Back