Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hemerobius humulinus Linnaeus, 1758

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Neuroptera
Family: Hemerobiidae
Genus: Hemerobius
Common name: Brown lacewings
Species name: Hemerobius humulinus Linnaeus, 1758
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hemerobius humulinus Hemerobius humulinus Hemerobius humulinus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hemerobius humulinus Hemerobius humulinus
Distribution for Flores Hemerobius humulinus
Distribution for Terceira Hemerobius humulinus
Distribution for Pico Hemerobius humulinus
Distribution for São Jorge Hemerobius humulinus
Distribution for Faial Hemerobius humulinus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back